Minnesota Association of School Administrators (MASA) 651•645•6272

PREMIER Partners

               In alpha order
16 johnson
16 Kraus
16 njpa  
 

EXECUTIVE Partners

15msdlaf
1516Springsted

LEADER Partners

1516baird
16infinitec  
1516Nexus
 1516PMA

The Minnesota Association of School Administrators (MASA) is a private nonprofit member service organization representing more than 900 educational administrators throughout Minnesota. Our members include school superintendents, directors of special education, curriculum and technology leaders, central office administrators, and higher education administrators and professors. In addition to our active members, MASA also serves over 250 retirees.

 

MASA ~ Who we are...

MASA/MASE Printable Calendar

 

Announcements

Plan to Attend the MDE Back to School Leadership Conference!
August 9-10, 2016 at the Minneapolis Marriott Northwest
Those of you who are attending MSBA events that week (including the MSBA Summer Seminar on August 8) may arrange lodging using the same link.
Arrange your lodging today! Just follow the link above.

2016 Legislative Updates
 
• SUPERINTENDENT 2016 Vacancies - visit the MASA Jobsite:

  1. Ada-Borup / Norman County West
  2. Ashby School
  3. Blackduck Independent School District filled by Mark Lundin, Norman County East Superintendent
  4. Brainerd Public Schools filled by Laine Larson, Thief River Falls Superintendent
  5. Brandon-Evansville Public Schools filled by Dean Yocum, Hill City Superintendent
  6. Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart Schools filled by David Hansen, BLH Principal
  7. Butterfield-Odin School
  8. Canby Public Schools filled by Ryan Nielsen, Lake Benton Superintendent/Principal
  9. Carlton Schools filled by Gwen Carman, Northland Special Education Coop
  10. Cook County Schools now sharing Superintendent Bill Crandall, Lake Superior Schools
  11. Cromwell-Wright Schools filled by Nathan Libbon, Cromwell Principal
  12. Dawson-Boyd Public School filled by Shane Tappe, Ashby Principal
  13. East Grand Forks Public Schools filled by Mike Kolness, Ada Superintendent
  14. Ely Area Public Schools
  15. Fosston School District filled by Kevin Ricke, Lake Park/Audubon Principal
  16. Fulda Schools- Luther Onken staying part time
  17. Greenway Schools
  18. Hill City School
  19. Lake Benton Public School
  20. Lancaster School District filled by Shannon Hunstad, Pillager Principal
  21. Lanesboro Public Schools
  22. Menahga Public Schools filled by Kevin Wellen, former Superintendent
  23. Minneapolis Public Schools
  24. Minnesota State Academies
  25. Mounds View Public Schools filled by Chris Lennox, Mounds View Ass't. Superintendent
  26. Murray County Central School District filled by Joe Meyer, Murray County Central Principal
  27. Norman County East School
  28. Northfield Public Schools filled by Matthew Hillmann, Northfield Director of Admin Services
  29. Pine City School District
  30. Pine River-Backus School District filled by Dave Endicott, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley Superintendent
  31. Pipestone Area Schools
  32. Plainview-Elgin-Millville Schools filled by Bill Ihrke, Plainview Principal
  33. Rothsay Schools
  34. Sauk Centre Public Schools filled by Patrick Westby, West Central Superintendent
  35. St. Michael-Albertville Schools
  36. Thief River Falls Public Schools
  37. United South Central Schools filled by Keith Fleming, Austin Principal
  38. Virginia Minnesota Schools
  39. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
  40. West Central Area Schools
  41. Willow River School filled by Phil Johnson, former Superintendent
 
• The Great Start Cohort Series  Information/Registration! 
CLOSE